MEET OUR STAFF

School Leadership Team

School Leadership Team

KS-1952.jpg

Ben Bardell

Head Teacher

School Leadership Team

Susan Boyall Teacher_edited.jpg

Sue Boyall

Early Years Team Leader & SENDCo

Beech Class Teacher (Reception)

School Leadership Team

KS-1793.jpg

Rebecca Day

Year 4/5/6 Team Leader

Oak Class Teacher (Year 6)

School Leadership Team

Minke Dawes Deputy Headteacher.jpg

Minke Dawes

Deputy Headteacher

School Leadership Team

Jo Johnston Teacher.jpg

Jo Johnston

Year 1/2/3 Team Leader

Elm Class Teacher (Year 1)

School Leadership Team

Sally Edwards- Office Manager, Bursar.JP

Sally Edwards

Office Manager

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Susan Boyall Teacher_edited.jpg

Sue Boyall

Early Years Team Leader & SENDCo

Beech Class Teacher (Reception)

Liz Watts    Teacher.jpg

Liz Watts

Apple Class Teacher (Nursery)

Nicola Gauge_edited.jpg

Nicola Gauge

Apple Class Teacher (Nursery) & Beech Class Teacher (Reception)

Early Years Support Staff

Sabine Baker
Theresa Cook
Rhiannon Cordery

Leanne Ingram
Jaime Khan
Kimberley O'Leary
Carolyn Opper
Kerry Robinson
Kelly Sermons

 

Teaching Assistant (SEND)
Teaching Assistant (Level 3)
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (SEND)
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assitant (SEND)

Nursery Nurse (Level 3)
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

Year 1/2/3 Team

Jo Johnston Teacher.jpg

Jo Johnston

Year 1/2/3 Team Leader

Elm Class Teacher (Year 1)

Miss Alice Joy.jpeg

Alice Joy

Chestnut Class Teacher (Year 3)

KS-2439.jpg

Judy Moore

Cedar Class Teacher (Year 2)

Year 1/2/3 Support Staff

Jean Andrews
Theresa Cook
Mel Gossling
Lucy Leet
Emma Murphy

Andrew Rosmini
Kelly Sermons

Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor
Teaching Assistant

Year 4/5/6 Team

Miss Alice Joy.jpeg

Alice Joy

Chestnut Class Teacher (Year 3)

Verity Reardon Teacher.jpg

Verity Bellingham

Sycamore Class Teacher (Year 5) PM

KS-1793.jpg

Rebecca Day

Year 4/5/6 Team Leader

Oak Class Teacher (Year 6)

female-silhouette-36177_960_720.png

Ellie Wright

Willow Class Teacher (Year 4)

IMG_0005.jpg

Emily Jarman

Sycamore Class Teacher (Year 5) AM

Sarah Hutchison
Katrina Pyke-Milne
Billie Morgan
Kimberley O'Leary
Abigail Seeley
Cheryl Shaw

Christie Tyler

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (Level 4)
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Support Staff

Additional Support Staff

Office Staff

Sally Edwards

Trudy Pearce

Lorna Tucker

Office Manager & Burser

Office Adminstrator

Clerical Officer

Premises Staff

Trudy Pearce
Mandy Campbell
Vikki Matthews
 

Site Manager
Cleaner
Cleaner